List of Authorised Engineering Organisations (AEOs)

 

Listed alphabetically below are the organisations who have received their AEO status after undergoing the AEO assessment process.

 

Company AEO Certificate No. Contact Name Contact Address Contact Phone AEO Services
AAM Group 0083 Alexis Walburn Suite 2
33 Waterloo Road
North Ryde NSW 2113
Phone: (02) 8879 1628 AEO Services Matrix v1.0 (pdf 65KB)
Abergeldie Complex Infrastructure 0062 Trent Cheesley Unit 1
5 George Young Street
Regents Park NSW 2143
Phone: (02) 8717 7777
Mobile: 0448 823 169
AEO Services Matrix v1.0 (pdf 66KB)
Acciona Infrastructure 0061 Alan Warburton Level 7
280 Elizabeth Street
Surry Hills NSW 2010
Phone: +61 404 812 238 AEO Services Matrix v1.0 (pdf 40KB)
AECOM 0009 Jonathan Cheesmond

Level 21 
420 George Street
Sydney NSW 2000

Phone: (02) 8934 0814 AEO Services Matrix v2.0 (pdf 113KB)

AEOEP

0002

Graham Jackson

Level 5, Tower A
Zenith Centre
821 Pacific Highway
Chatswood NSW 2067
Phone: (02) 9422 5450
Mobile: 0411 111 554
AEO Services Matrix v1.0 (pdf 28KB)
Alliance Power & Data (APD Power) 0066 Tim de Grauw Level 5
77 Hunter Street
Newcastle NSW 2300
Phone: 1300 273 797 AEO Services Matrix v1.0 (pdf 134KB)
Alstom Grid 0057 Phillip Kristensen Level 12
32 Phillip Street
Parramatta NSW 2150
Mobile: 0415 676 980 AEO Services Matrix v1.0 (pdf 100KB)
Alstom Transport 0008 Adrian Osborne

16 Giffnock Avenue
North Ryde, Sydney 
NSW 2113

Mob: 0426 717 381

AEO Services Matrix v2.0 (pdf 107KB)
Altran UK 0088 Paul Edwards 22 St Lawrence Street
SouthGate Bath
BA1 1AN UK
Mobile: +44 7968 726830
+44 1225 466991
AEO Services Matrix v1.0 (pdf 65KB)
AMS Project Team 0046 Craig Stanfield

Level 7, Tower B
Zenith Centre
821 Pacific Highway
Chatswood NSW 2065

Phone: (02) 9422 7653 AEO Services Matrix v1.0 (pdf 480KB)
Ansaldo STS Australia Pty Ltd 0036 Zoran Mitic Unit 2/93 Francisco Street
Belmont WA 6104
Phone: (08) 9471 5545
Mobile: 0407 859 645
AEO Services Matrix v1.0 (pdf 107KB)
Arcadis Australia Pacific 0055 Gary Davey Level 5
141 Walker Street
North Sydney NSW 2060
Phone: (02) 8907 9108
Mobile: 0400 808 322
AEO Services Matrix v1.0 (pdf 232KB)
Arenco (NSW) Pty Ltd 0040 Saba Lamyi-Arani

184 Adderley Street West, Auburn NSW 2144

Mobile: 0499 456 706 AEO Services Matrix v1.0 (pdf 102KB)
ARUP 0026 Tracy White

Level 10
201 Kent Street
Sydney NSW 2000

Phone - Direct: (02) 9320 9333
Mobile: 0435 248 159
AEO Services Matrix v2.0 (pdf 98KB)
Atkins Global 0041 Peter Holmes

Level 12
50 Berry Street
North Sydney NSW 2060

Phone: (02) 8002 0300

AEO Services Matrix v2.0 (pdf 429KB)
Aurecon 0015 Kjeld Madsen Level 2 
116 Military Road
Neutral Bay NSW 2089 
Phone: (02) 9465 5687 AEO Services Matrix v2.0 (pdf 91KB)
A W Edwards 0059 David Oliver 131 Sailors Bay Road
Northbridge NSW 2063
Phone: (02) 9958 1474 AEO Services Matrix v1.0 (pdf 73KB)
BECA 0019 Katharina Gerstmann

Level 11
44 Market Street
Sydney NSW 2000

Phone - Direct: (02) 8216 4533
Main: (02) 8216 4500
AEO Services Matrix v2.0 (pdf 89KB)
Boleh Consulting 0032 Lawrence Dean

Suite 5, Level 11
470 Collins St
Melbourne VIC 3000

Mobile: +61 (0) 408 190 921 AEO Services Matrix v1.0 (pdf 77KB)
Broadspectrum (Australia) Pty Ltd 0037 Jim Mahood Level 10
111 Pacific Highway
North Sydney NSW 2059
Phone: (02) 9464 1228
Mobile: 0412 621 269
AEO Services Matrix v1.0 (pdf 341KB)
Brookfield Multiplex Constructions Pty Ltd and Brookfield Multiplex Engineering & Infrastructure Pty Ltd 0060 Warren Hon Level 22
135 King Street
Sydney NSW 2000
Phone - Main: (02) 9322 2000
Direct: (02) 9322 2129
AEO Services Matrix v1.0 (pdf 126KB)
Caldis Cook Group Pty Ltd / CCG Architects Pty Ltd 0025 Stephen Caldis

Level 2
5 Wilson Street
Newtown NSW 2042

Phone: (02) 9319 3077 AEO Services Matrix v2.0 (pdf 66KB)
Calibre Global Pty Ltd 0090 Richard Karagania Level 7
601 Pacific Highway
St Leonards NSW 2065
Phone: (08) 9265 3625 AEO Services Matrix v1.0 (pdf 68KB)
Cardno 0058 Stephen Oxley Level 9, The Forum
203 Pacific Highway
St Leonards NSW 2065
Phone: (02) 9496 7700 AEO Services Matrix v1.0 (pdf 39KB)
Certifer 0086 Philippe Bernage Suite 405, Level 4
83 York Street
Sydney NSW 2000
Mobile: 0401 344 189 AEO Services Matrix v1.0 (pdf 74KB)
Coffey Corporate Services Pty Ltd 0064 Rolf Rohleder Level 19, Tower B
799 Pacific Highway
Chatswood NSW 2067
Phone: +61 2 9406 1109 AEO Services Matrix v1.0 (pdf 231KB)
Coleman Rail 0069 Luke Fisher 174 Turner Street
Port Melbourne VIC 3207
Phone: 0417 877 200 AEO Services Matrix v1.0 (pdf 178KB)
Construcciones y Auxiliar de Ferrocarriles S.A. 0044 Pedro Pellon

Suite 5
Level 17, 1 Margaret St
Sydney NSW 2000

Phone: (02) 8084 5119
Mobile: 0403 382 337
AEO Services Matrix v1.0 (pdf 82KB)
CPB Contractors 0006 Andy Harland Level 2
177 Pacific Highway
North Sydney NSW 2060
Phone: (02) 9414 3297
Mobile: 0400 861 616
AEO Services Matrix v2.0 (pdf 151KB)
Degnan Constructions 0038 Andrew Williams

50 Barry Avenue
Mortdale NSW 2223

Phone: (02) 9584 0277 AEO Services Matrix v1.0 (pdf 87KB)
Degotardi Smith and Partners 0085 Matthew Power 11/19-23 Bridge Street
Pymble NSW 2073
Mobile: 0421 383 077 AEO Services Matrix v1.0 (pdf 138KB)
DesignInc Sydney 0054 Anthony Quan Level 12
77 Pacific Highway
North Sydney NSW 2059
Phone: (02) 8905 7100 AEO Services Matrix v1.0 (pdf 94KB)
Downer Infrastructure 0017 David Jones

Level 2, Triniti 3
Triniti Business Campus
39 Delhi Road
North Ryde NSW 2113

Phone: (02) 9963 9631
Mobile: 0417 314 537

AEO Services Matrix v3.0 (pdf 109KB)
Downer Rail 0010 Jon Ford

Level 2, Triniti 1
Triniti Business Campus
39 Delhi Road
North Ryde NSW 2113

Phone: (02) 9813 8501 AEO Services Matrix v2.0 (pdf 22KB)
Endeavour Energy 0073 Paul Matlawski 51 Huntingwood Drive
Huntingwood NSW 2148
Phone: (02) 9853 7645 AEO Services Matrix v1.0 (pdf 66KB)
Enstruct  0080 Craig Mackay Level 4
2 Glen Street
Milsons Point, NSW 2061
Phone: (02) 8904 1444 AEO Services Matrix v1.0 (pdf 65KB)
EPS Group Australia Pty Ltd 0039 Paul Buckley

Suite 1702, Tower 2
101 Grafton Street
Bondi Junction NSW 2022

Mobile: 0409 847 508 AEO Services Matrix v1.0 (pdf 80KB)

Faiveley Australia Transport Ltd

0076

Bhevene Govender

Unit 1
175 James Ruse Drive
Rosehill NSW 2124
Phone: (02) 8863 4738 AEO Services Matrix v1.0 (pdf 147KB)
Ferrovial Agroman 0091 Ashraf (Ash) Tawfik Level 9
65 Berry Street
North Sydney NSW 2060
Phone: (02) 8736 9600
Mobile: 0421 837 903
AEO Services Matrix v1.0 (pdf 80KB)
Gartner Rose 0068 Marc Witham Level 16
213 Miller Street
North Sydney NSW 2060
Phone: (02) 9935 5900 AEO Services Matrix v1.0 (pdf 139KB)
GHD 0004

Jeremy Cole

Level 15, 133 Castlereagh Street, Sydney NSW 2000 Phone - Direct: (02) 9239 7124
Mobile: 0434 365 337
AEO Services Matrix v1.0 (pdf 20KB)
Group GSA 0052 Rajat Khanna Level 7
80 William Street
East Sydney NSW 2011
Phone: (02) 8302 3134 AEO Services Matrix v1.0 (pdf 90KB)
Haslin Constructions 0050 Jeremy Wallis Suite 2
2-4 Merton Street 
Sutherland NSW 2232
Phone: (02) 9545 1855
Mobile: 0438 427 774
AEO Services Matrix v1.0 (pdf 117KB)
Hassell 0033 Geoff Crowe Level 2, Pier 8/9
23 Hickson Rd 
Sydney NSW 2000
Phone: (02) 9101 2000
Mobile: 0404 064 047
AEO Services Matrix v1.0 (pdf 50KB)
Hyundai Rotem Company 0074 Mr Chan Yong Kang 37 Cheoldobangmulgwan-ro
Uiwang-si, Gyeonggi-do
437-718 Korea
Phone: 82-31-596-9320 AEO Services Matrix v1.0 (pdf 111KB)
ICD Asia Pacific Pty Ltd 0063 Robert Kennedy Level 2, Suite 2.04
21 Solent Circuit
Baulkham Hills NSW 2153
Phone: +61 2 8882 2700 AEO Services Matrix v1.0 (pdf 124KB)
Indra Australia Pty Ltd 0056 Mariam Makki Unit 1, 145-151 Arthur Street
Homebush West NSW 2140
Phone: +61 2 87548338 AEO Services Matrix v1.0 (pdf 92KB)
Jacobs 0031 Gabriel McGowan

100 Christie Street
St Leonards NSW 2065

Phone: (02) 9928 2278 AEO Services Matrix v3.0 (pdf 161KB)
JMD Railtech Pty Ltd 0023 Richard Mifsud

Level 1
352 Kent Street
Sydney NSW 2000

Phone: (02) 9299 5637 AEO Services Matrix v2.0 (pdf 82KB)
John Holland 0012 Robert Schweiger Level 3, 65 Pirrama Rd, Pyrmont NSW 2009 Phone: (02) 8572 3132
Mobile: 0413 128 775
AEO Services Matrix v2.0 (pdf 102KB)
KBR 0045 Robert Murray

Level 13
201 Kent Street
Sydney NSW 2153

Phone: (02) 8284 2021 AEO Sevices Matrix v2.0 (pdf 85KB)
Laing O'Rourke Australia 0005 Nicole Waterman

Level 4
100 Arthur Street
North Sydney NSW 2060

Phone: (02) 9903 0583
Mobile: 0466 564 039

AEO Services Matrix v2.0 (pdf 87KB)
Lendlease Engineering 0051 Paul Feris Level 20
Zenith Tower B
821 Pacific Highway
Chatswood NSW 2067

Phone: (02) 9499 0594
Mobile: 0428 710 324

AEO Services Matrix v1.0 (pdf 108KB)
Lindsay Dynan Consulting Engineers 0043 Scott Watson

Suite 2, Level 10
71 Macquarie Street
Sydney NSW 2000

Phone: (02) 8248 5500 AEO Services Matrix v2.0 (pdf 77KB)
McConnell Dowell Corporation Ltd 0042 Chris Lau Level 3
109 Burwood Road
Hawthorn VIC 3122
Phone: (03) 9816 2498
Mobile: 0419 878 381
AEO Services Matrix v2.0 (pdf 71KB)
McKenzie Group Consulting 0084 Francis Lenny Level 6
189 Kent Street
Sydney NSW 2000
Phone: 0410 183 283 AEO Services Matrix v1.0 (pdf 71KB)
Metwest Engineering Pty Ltd 0028 Ange Barbaro

18 Lee Holm Road
St Marys NSW 2760

Phone: (02) 9833 3344 AEO Services Matrix v1.0 (pdf 95KB)
Mitsubishi Electric Australia Pty Ltd 0070 Des Butler 348 Victoria Road
Rydalmere NSW 2116
Phone: +61 2 9684 7362
Mobile: +61 0417 858 459
AEO Services Matrix v1.0 (pdf 76KB)
Mott Macdonald 0018 Lachlan Daniel

Level 2
60 Pacific Highway
St Leonards NSW 2065

Phone: (02) 9439 2633 AEO Services Matrix v2.0 (pdf 386KB)
MWH Global 0047 Neil Armstrong

Level 21
141 Walker Street
North Sydney NSW 2060

Phone - Main: (02) 9493 9700
Mobile: 0432 988 763
AEO Services Matrix v1.0 (pdf 96KB)
Network Rail Consulting 0077 Christie Monte Suite 2
Level 5, 3 Spring Street
Sydney NSW 2000
Phone: 02 8249 4976
Mobile: 0406 469 708
AEO Services Matrix v1.0 (pdf 152KB)
Norman Disney
& Young
0067 Peter Koulos Level 1
60 Miller Street
North Sydney NSW 2060
Phone: +61 2 9928 6800 AEO Services Matrix v1.0 (pdf 147KB)
Nova Systems 0011 Jonathan Couldrick

Nova Systems
Suite 1003
Level 10
100 William St
Sydney NSW 2011

Phone: (02) 6239 2666 AEO Services Matrix v2.0 (pdf 190KB)
Novo Rail 0007 Nicole Waterman

Level 5, Tower 2
475 Victoria Avenue
Chatswood NSW 2067

Mobile: 0466 564 039 AEO Services Matrix v2.0 (pdf 397KB)
Parsons Brinckerhoff 0003

David Foldi

Parsons Brinckerhoff
Ernst & Young Centre
680 George Street
Sydney NSW 2001
Phone: (02) 9272 5100 AEO Services Matrix v2.0.pdf (pdf 44KB)
Rail Systems Australia 0035 Chris Holdship Level 26
1 Bligh Street
Sydney NSW 2000
Phone: (02) 8226 8792 AEO Services Matrix v1.0 (pdf 42KB)
RCR Infrastructure O'Donnell Griffin 0027 Matthew Lloyd

Level 39
50 Bridge Street
Sydney NSW 2000

Phone - Main: (02) 8413 3009
Mobile: 0417 343 856
AEO Services Matrix v3.0 (pdf 107KB)
Robert Bird Group 0034 Colin Rope

11/151 Castlereagh Street, Sydney NSW 2000

Phone: (02) 8246 3200 AEO Services Matrix v1.0 (pdf 72KB)
Siemens Rail Automation 0049 Kirsty White 160 Herring Road
Macquarie Park 
NSW 2113
Phone: 1300 724 518 AEO Services Matrix v1.0 (pdf 646KB)
SMEC 0016 Dawit Seyoum

Level 5, 20 Berry Street, North Sydney NSW 2060

Phone: (02) 9925 5555 AEO Services Matrix v3.0 (pdf 125KB)
SNC-Lavalin Rail & Transit Pty Ltd 0014 Ian Mash Level 17
55 Clarence Street
Sydney NSW 2000
Phone: (02) 8239 8700
Mobile: 0417 686 142
AEO Services Matrix v1.0 (pdf 126KB)
Stadler Rail 0078 Stan Skalski Level 29
Chifley Tower 2
Chifley Square
Sydney, NSW 2000
Phone: 0423 487 513 AEO Services Matrix v1.0 (pdf 65KB)
Stephen Edwards Constructions 0053 Norbert Weber 140 Wicks Road
Macquarie Park NSW 2113
Phone: (02) 9891 3099 AEO Services Matrix v1.0 (pdf 100KB)
Sydney Metro Delivery Office 0013 Andre Hefer Level 1, South Building
22 Giffnock Avenue
Macquarie Park NSW 2113
Phone: 0402 521 191 AEO Services Matrix v1.0 (pdf 75KB)
Sydney Trains 0001

Helen Williams

Sydney Trains
Level 4
36 George Street
Burwood NSW 2134
Phone: (02) 9536 3354 AEO Services Matrix v1.0 (pdf 26KB)
Systra Scott Lister 0048 Mark Scott Level 14 
55 Hunter Street
Sydney NSW 2000
Phone: (02) 9229 8105 AEO Services Matrix v1.0 (pdf 129KB)
TCQ Construction 0082 Brett Matterson 2D Brunker Road
Chullora NSW 2190
Phone: +61 2 8707 4500
Mobile: 0425 247 004
AEO Services Matrix v1.0 (pdf 133KB)
Thales Group Australia 0024 Angus Harris

274 Victoria Road
Rydalmere NSW 2116

Phone: (02) 9848 3604
Mobile: 0439 209 997
AEO Services Matrix v2.0 (pdf 126KB)
UGL Engineering Pty Ltd 0030 Babu Kumar

Level 6, 40 Miller Street
North Sydney NSW 2060

Phone: (02) 8925 8925 AEO Services Matrix v2.0 (pdf 109KB)
UGL Rail Services 0075 David Pich Level 10, 40 Miller Street
North Sydney NSW 2060

Phone: (02) 9492 1279
Mobile: 0417 045 731

AEO Services Matrix v1.0 (pdf 128KB)
UGL Unipart 0029 Neil Saville

16 Broadmeadow Road
Broadmeadow NSW 2292

Phone: (02) 9492 1219 AEO Services Matrix v1.0 (pdf 50KB)
Wabtec Control Systems 0072 Dwayne Allan Ground Floor
371 Macarthur Avenue
Hamilton QLD 4007
Phone: (07) 3177 4229
Mobile: 0439 100 261
AEO Services Matrix v1.0 (pdf 137KB)
WorleyParsons Services Pty Ltd 0071 Andrew Gilham Level 17 
141 Walker Street
North Sydney NSW 2060
Phone: +61 2 8456 7235 AEO Services Matrix v1.0 (pdf 208KB)
WSP Buildings 0081 Michael Pesch Level 1
41 McLaren Street
North Sydney NSW 2060
Phone - Main: (02) 8907 0900
Direct: (02) 8907 0985
AEO Services Matrix v1.0 (pdf 201KB)
Zinfra Group 0065 Andrew O'Neill 8 Solent Circuit
Baulkham Hills NSW 2153
Phone - Main: (02) 9912 9500
Direct: (02) 9912 9642
AEO Services Matrix v1.0 (pdf 209KB)